Home > Information Resources > Rules & Guidelines > CCS Guidelines > Material and Equipment > FIRE-EXTINGUISHING APPLIANCES

Channel

FIRE MONITOR

Date:2015-10-20 00:00:00.0
1 The Guideline are applicable to the fixed deck foam systems specified in 10.8.1, Chapter II-2 of SOLAS and foam monitors required for helideck fire fighting systems specified in 18.5.3, Chapter II-2 of SOLAS.
2 This Guideline is applicable to the fire water monitors and foam monitors required for fire fighting ships specified in Chapter 1, PART EIGHT of CCS Rules for Classification of Sea-going Steel Ships.

Attachment:
F09FIRE MONITOR.pdf

More Publication

Question